Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
December 06, 2019
Contact Elected Officials!
<< December 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
Upcoming Events
No Events Found
Affiliates
International Brotherhood of Teamsters
Teamsters Joint Council 10 New England
New England Teamsters Federal Credit Union
New England Teamsters Pension Fund
Officers & Staff
Secretary-Treasurer / Principal Officer
Dave Lucas

Dave represents members employed at the following companies:

  • ABF Freight
  • Town of Bloomfield – Public Works
  • DHL Express
  • UPS - Hartford



Email:
Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 21
President
Richard Belliveau

Vice-President
Nancy Pelletier

Recording Secretary
Pamela Barnett

Trustee
Kevin White

Trustee
Vincent Chasse

Business Agent, Trustee and Eastern Region Representative for IBT Passenger Transportation Division
Anthony Lepore

Tony represents members employed at the following companies:

  • CREC Van Drivers
  • CT Transit
  • DATTCO – Bloomfield
  • DATTCO - East Hartford
  • First Student - Bloomfield
  • First Student - CREC - Bloomfield
  • First Student - CREC - East Hartford
  • First Student - CREC - Mechanics
  • First Student - East Hartford Capitol Prep
  • First Student – Vernon
  • First Student – Vernon - Monitors
  • M & J - Stafford
  • M & J – Stafford - Monitors
  • Middletown Area Transit
  • Scientific Games
  • Town of Suffield
  • UCONN First Transit
  • UPS - Bradley
  • UPS Cartage



Email:
Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 13
Business Agent
Eric Downer

Eric represents members employed at the following companies:

  • AS Goodman
  • DATTCO - Manchester
  • First Student - CREC Hartford
  • First Student - Tolland
  • Hudson RPM
  • Keystone Paper & Box
  • Republic Parking
  • Town of Windsor
  • Town of Windsor Locks Police Dispatchers
  • UPS Hartford Twi/Night/Preload
  • UPS Hartford 22.3 /22.2 fulltime 
  • UPS Hub in the Box windsor 
  • Town of East Hartford Dispatchers
  • Veritiv



Email:
Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 12
Field Representative
Arthur Bell

Art represents members employed at the following companies:

  • ABC Building Supply
  • Petro
  • Penske
  • Town of Enfield
  • Town of Manchester
  • Valley Oil & DDLC Energy
  • Veritiv
  • All Gas
  • Construction Trades
  • Praxair
  • Arrow
  • HPC
  • OTG building products 
  • Barnhart Crane /Rigging



Email:
Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 16
Field Representative
Bryan Sabin

Bryan represents members employed at the following companies:

  • St Mary Home
  • Standard Parking
  • AMR
  • Aetna 
  • DATTCO Hebron
  • First student Somers
  • PGW
  • M&j Willington
  • M&J Bolton
  • M&J Coventry 
  • Peter Pan bus 
  • Touch Points of Bloomfield
  • McCauley



Email:
Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 17
Office Manager
Caren Wheeler

Email:
Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 15
Titan Operator
Jennifer Sillaber

Email:
Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 14
Front Desk
Robert Papa Jr

Email:
Phone:
860-242-3200 Ext 10

 
 
Teamsters Local 671
Copyright © 2019, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image